Sleepy Hill Middle School

Staff Directory

Administration

Denay Clark : Principal

Denay Clark

Principal

denay.clark1@polk-fl.net
Jeni Dyer : Assistant Principal of Curriculum

Jeni Dyer

Assistant Principal of Curriculum

jeni.dyer@polk-fl.net
John Campbell : Assistant Principal

John Campbell

Assistant Principal

john.campbell01@polk-fl.net
Robert Schodt : Assistant Principal II

Robert Schodt

Assistant Principal II

robert.schodt@polk-fl.net

Staff

Academic Resource

Kara Holt : LEA/ESE Facilitator

Kara Holt

LEA/ESE Facilitator

kara.holt@polk-fl.net
Elizabeth Gaines : Behavioral Interventionist

Elizabeth Gaines

Behavioral Interventionist

elizabeth.gaines@polk-fl.net
Elizabeth Rodriguez : Reading Coach

Elizabeth Rodriguez

Reading Coach

elizabeth.rodriguez@polk-fl.net
Mark O’Grady : Math Interventionist

Mark O’Grady

Math Interventionist

mark.ogrady@polk-fl.net

Electives/Academies

Najla Lyles : Art

Najla Lyles

Art

najla.lyles@polk-fl.net
Tabitha Lutz : Band Director

Tabitha Lutz

Band Director

tabitha.lutz@polk-fl.net
Pamela Stewart : Leadership

Pamela Stewart

Leadership

pamela.stewart@polk-fl.net
Corey Tumer : P.E. Coach

Corey Tumer

P.E. Coach

corey.tumer@polk-fl.net
Misty Markel : P.E. Coach

Misty Markel

P.E. Coach

misty.markel@polk-fl.net
Scott Hastings : P.E. Coach

Scott Hastings

P.E. Coach

scott.hastings@polk-fl.net
Amy Hamilton : Technology/Academies Liaison

Amy Hamilton

Technology/Academies Liaison

amy.hamilton@polk-fl.net
Rosandra Williams : Introduction to Technology-6th

Rosandra Williams

Introduction to Technology-6th

rosandra.williams@polk-fl.net
Mozell Axson II : CSI Academy

Mozell Axson II

CSI Academy

mozell.axsonii@polk-fl.net

Interventions/Gifted

Victoria Dunn : Inclusion

Victoria Dunn

Inclusion

victoria.dunn@polk-fl.net
Karl Krueger : Inclusion

Karl Krueger

Inclusion

karl.krueger@polk-fl.net
Thomas Mazzola : Inclusion

Thomas Mazzola

Inclusion

thomas.mazzola@polk-fl.net
William Leonard II : Self-Contained

William Leonard II

Self-Contained

william.leonardii@polk-fl.net
Cindi Garrett : Speech/Language Pathologist

Cindi Garrett

Speech/Language Pathologist

cindi.garrett@polk-fl.net

Language Arts

Nadia Ahnane : 6th Grade

Nadia Ahnane

6th Grade

nadia.ahnane@polk-fl.net
Dylan Dunn : 6th Grade

Dylan Dunn

6th Grade

dylan.dunn@polk-fl.net
Lisa Falk : 7th Grade

Lisa Falk

7th Grade

lisa.falk@polk-fl.net
Sheldon Benjamin : 7th Grade

Sheldon Benjamin

7th Grade

sheldon.benjamin@polk-fl.net
Linda Holt : 8th Grade

Linda Holt

8th Grade

linda.holt@polk-fl.net

Mathematics

Renee Holleman : 6th Grade

Renee Holleman

6th Grade

renee.holleman@polk-fl.net
Patrick Septenma : 6th Grade

Patrick Septenma

6th Grade

patrick.septenma@polk-fl.net
Evelyn Lozano : 7th Grade

Evelyn Lozano

7th Grade

evelyn.lozano@polk-fl.net
Michael Dinwiddie : 7th Grade

Michael Dinwiddie

7th Grade

michael.dinwiddie@polk-fl.net
Charles Brooks : 8th Grade

Charles Brooks

8th Grade

charles.brooks@polk-fl.net
Demojne Robinson : 8th Grade

Demojne Robinson

8th Grade

demojne.robinson@polk-fl.net
Alejandro Carreno : Algebra/Geometry

Alejandro Carreno

Algebra/Geometry

alejandro.carreno@polk-fl.net
Jesenia Jester : 6th Grade Intensive

Jesenia Jester

6th Grade Intensive

jesenia.jester@polk-fl.net

Reading

Science

Olga Hernandez : 6th Grade

Olga Hernandez

6th Grade

olga.hernandez@polk-fl.net
Blanca Pabon : 7th Grade

Blanca Pabon

7th Grade

blanca.pabon@polk-fl.net
April Dolyak : Science/Gifted

April Dolyak

Science/Gifted

april.dolyak@polk-fl.net

Secretaries

Melodie Brown : Principal Secretary

Melodie Brown

Principal Secretary

melodie.brown@polk-fl.net

Social Studies

Support Staff

Gamila Hopkins : Paraeducator

Gamila Hopkins

Paraeducator

gamila.hopkins@polk-fl.net
Lisa Vansluyters : School Nutrition Manager

Lisa Vansluyters

School Nutrition Manager

lisa.vansluyters@polk-fl.net
Melissa Walton : School Psychologist

Melissa Walton

School Psychologist

melissa.walton@polk-fl.net